Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • GigE
  • 850 nm
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
View All

Know your gear

This Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

AddOn Juniper SFP-1GE-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans
Quick View
Total Price: