Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 40G-SRBD)
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 150 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 832-918 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SRBD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

This Item: AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Call

Total Price: