Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price: