AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J4859D-AO | CDW Part: 5625167
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12
  • 2930M 40
  • 6300
  • 6405 48
  • 6405 96
  • 64XX
This HP J4859D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.