Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350)
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • up to 70 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1350 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price: