AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1350-AO | CDW Part: 5656576
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1350 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1350 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1350 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.