Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T)
  • 1000Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Call

Total Price: