AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J4859C-BXU-80-AO | CDW Part: 6388826
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$809.82
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C-BXU-80)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C-BXU-80)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 93XX
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.