Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • BBON)
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • C7004
  • C9010
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10; Networking C1048
  • C7008
  • S3048; Dell EMC Networking S4048
View All

Know your gear

This Dell 407-BBON compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Call

Total Price: