AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 407-BBON-AO | CDW Part: 4076504 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • BBON)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • BBON)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Force10; Networking C1048
  • C7004
  • C7008
  • C9010
  • S3048; Dell EMC Networking S4048
This Dell 407-BBON compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.