Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10G-LR)
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Call

Total Price: