Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 2930F 8G
  • 6300
  • 6405 96
  • 83XX; CX 8360
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12
  • 2930M 40
  • 6405 48
  • 64XX
View All

Know your gear

This HP J9151E compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: