Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 100 m
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 100m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

This Item: AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Call

Total Price: