Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • SN6500
  • SN6650
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE SN6000; StoreFabric SN3600
  • SN6600B 32
  • SN8600B 4-slot
View All

Know your gear

This HP QK724A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

This Item: AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Call

Total Price: