AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 45W2283-AO | CDW Part: 4869390
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
$1,945.55
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 25 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 25 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
  • SAN40B-4
This IBM 45W2283 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 25km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.