Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 25GBase-SR
  • up to 100 m
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

This Item: AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Call

Total Price: