AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver modu

Mfg.Part: WG8583-AO | CDW Part: 4374344 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $369.76
$257.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: WatchGuard WG8583)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for WatchGuard Firebox M440
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver modu
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: WatchGuard WG8583)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for WatchGuard Firebox M440
This WatchGuard WG8583 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent WatchGuard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.