Allied Telesis AT FS970M/16F8-LC - switch - 16 ports - managed - rack-mount

Mfg.Part: AT-FS970M/16F8-LC-10 | CDW Part: 4152347 | UNSPSC: 43222612
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100 + 16 x 100Base-FX + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  • rack-mountable
View Full

This item was discontinued on December 31, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Allied Telesis AT FS970M/16F8-LC - switch - 16 ports - managed - rack-mount
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100 + 16 x 100Base-FX + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  • rack-mountable
The Allied Telesis AT-FS970M/16F8-LC features 16 x 100FX multimode fiber ports and LC connections, plus an additional 8 x 10/100TX ports. In addition, it offers two Gigabit combo (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP) uplink ports. Allied Telesis FS970M series fiber switches are designed for high security and long distance connectivity for the edge of network in government, high EMI environments, warehouses, business campuses, educational campuses, and large retail stores.

The FS970M series is designed to reduce power consumption and to minimize hazardous waste. Fans are designed to minimize noise pollution. High efficiency power supplies, low power chipsets, and effective power management deliver both a reduced carbon footprint and cost savings for the end user.