Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SP - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: AT-MMC2000/SP | CDW Part: 5047939 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $467.89
$317.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SP - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
The Allied Telesis MMC2000 series of Gigabit mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC2000 series delivers all the power and functionality of standard-size media converters.