Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD493A)
  • 100Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • for HP E4500; HPE 1900
  • 1910
  • 4210
  • 4510
  • E4210
  • 100Mb LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 1905
  • 4200
  • 4500
  • 4800
View All

Know your gear

JD493A is an SFP LC SX transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution at great distances on multi-mode fiber.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price: