Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • 1000Base-LX10
  • up to 10 km
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX600
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • MX400
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
View All

Know your gear

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: