Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: