Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AMR | CDW Part: 4861449 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $773.58
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP-10GB-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP-10GB-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
This is a Meraki (Cisco) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ single-mode fiber transceiver with a LC connector.