Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Expansion module
  • 850 nm
  • VM3200 32
  • 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ x 4
  • for ATEN VM1600A 16x16
  • VM3250 32
View All

Know your gear

The VM8584 4-Port 10G Optical Output Board offers an easy way to route 4 HDMI sources to HDMI displays through optical extenders, and up to 16/32 input and 16/32 output connections on an ATEN Modular Matrix Switch through various AV interfaces. The optical fiber simplifies cabling by guaranteeing an interference-free long-haul transmission of audio, video, IR, and RS-232 control signals over one single set of duplex cables that easily connects to the SFP+ slot.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
ATEN VM8584K1 - expansion module - 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ x 4

This Item: ATEN VM8584K1 - expansion module - 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ x 4

Call

Total Price: