Axiom Alcatel 3HE05037AA Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 3HE05037AA-AX | CDW Part: 5218745 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $1,200.45
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05037AA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Alcatel 3HE05037AA Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05037AA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Axiom bi-directional SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.