Axiom Alcatel iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: ISFP-100-SM40-AX | CDW Part: 5218438 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100-SM40 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM40)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Alcatel iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100-SM40 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM40)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: OS6855-14
  • OS6855-14D
  • OS6855-U24
  • OS6855-U24D
  • OS6855-U24DL
Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.