Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: GE SFP1000LX-10KM)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” transceivers. The transceivers work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Asante SFP1000LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi

This Item: Axiom Asante SFP1000LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi

Call

Total Price: