Axiom Avago AFBR-709ASMZ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: AFBR-709ASMZ-AX | CDW Part: 5218010 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $241.15
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 709ASMZ Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-709ASMZ)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Avago AFBR-709ASMZ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 709ASMZ Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-709ASMZ)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.