Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • E6 Compatible
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 300 m
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6)
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Axiom Avaya AA1403015-E6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: