Axiom Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: E1MG-LHA-OM-AX | CDW Part: 5218342 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LHA-OM Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LHA-OM Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.