Axiom Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gi

Mfg.Part: CPAC-TR-10SR-AX | CDW Part: 5218255 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$329.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Check Point 21400 Appliance
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Check Point 21400 Appliance
Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality and a superior lifetime product replacement guarantee. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.