Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - G

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD-10PK | CDW Part: 4052548 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LH-SMD= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - G
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LH-SMD= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180
  • 93XX; UCS 62XX
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.