Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • LH-SMD= Compatible
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • 93XX; UCS 62XX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD=)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Axiom Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - G
Quick View
Total Price: