Axiom Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi

Mfg.Part: GLC-ZX-SM-AX | CDW Part: 5218407 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$223.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560
  • 3750; Industrial Ethernet 3000; ME 3400
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco GLC-ZX-SM= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-ZX-SM=)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560
  • 3750; Industrial Ethernet 3000; ME 3400
The Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on Longreach SMF up to 70-km link spans. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.