Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 10G-BXU-I= Compatible
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I=)
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • up to 10 km
  • for Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
View All

Know your gear

Axiom Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: