Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-X-AX | CDW Part: 4482058
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10G-LR-X= Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • up to 10 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10G-LR-X= Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9372PX-E
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.