Axiom Dell 407-BBEQ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBEQ-AX | CDW Part: 5218836 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$309.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBEQ)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 407-BBEQ Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBEQ)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Designed, programmed, and tested for each application, Axiom transceivers allow you to enjoy cost savings and peace of mind.