Axiom Dell 407-BBGN Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 407-BBGN-AX | CDW Part: 5218839 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • BBGN Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBGN)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Dell 407-BBGN Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • BBGN Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBGN)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Dell Force10; Networking C7004
  • C9010
  • S5000
  • S6000
  • S6010; Dell EMC Networking S4048
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.