Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • BBOU Compatible
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • S5212; Dell EMC Networking N3024
  • X1052
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOU)
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for Dell Networking N1148; PowerSwitch S4112
  • N3048
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom Dell 407-BBOU Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Axiom Dell 407-BBOU Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$98.99

Total Price: