Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

Mfg.Part: F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R-AX | CDW Part: 5218380 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$877.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
These Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function to fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA), which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.