Axiom Force 10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: GP-SFP2-1Z-AX | CDW Part: 5218413 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$146.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance
  • P10 Security Appliance
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Force 10 GP-SFP2-1Z Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance
  • P10 Security Appliance
Axiom SFP transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. This transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.