Axiom Gigamon SFP-532 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-532-AX | CDW Part: 4484280 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 532 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-532)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Gigamon SFP-532 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 532 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-532)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. it is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.