Axiom HP AW584A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (L

Mfg.Part: AW584A-AX | CDW Part: 5218060 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$369.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AW584A)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 8Gb
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP AW584A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (L
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AW584A)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 8Gb
  • SN6000; StorageWorks 8/20q
  • 8Gb
  • SN6000
Axiom SFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.