Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 m
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 5406
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 6600
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Availability: Item Backordered

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Axiom HP J9152A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: