Axiom HP J9152A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9152A-AX | CDW Part: 3187040
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP J9152A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 5406
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.