Axiom HP JD061A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: JD061A-AX | CDW Part: 5218452 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$171.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD061A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP JD061A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD061A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 12504
  • 1910
  • 3600
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5920AF
  • 7506; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
Axiom SFP transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.