Axiom HP JD084A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compl

Mfg.Part: JD084A-AX | CDW Part: 5218455 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Was $217.08
$203.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD084A)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-48/STM-16 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom HP JD084A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compl
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD084A)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-48/STM-16 SR-1
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.