Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD109A)
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • up to 70 km
  • for HPE 12504
  • 11908
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1550 nm
  • 3600; FlexFabric 1.92
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom HP JD109A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Axiom HP JD109A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Call

Total Price: