Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG234A)
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • for HP A5800; HPE 12504
  • 5500
  • 59XX
  • A5800; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 12902
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • 1550 nm
  • 5120
  • 5800
  • 75XX
  • 11908
View All

Know your gear

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
Axiom HP JG234A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Axiom HP JG234A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Call

Total Price: