Sign In

Axiom IBM 45W4741 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 45W4741-AX | CDW Part: 5218912 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4741)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM Ethernet Switch J48E
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom IBM 45W4741 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4741)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM Ethernet Switch J48E
Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality and a superior lifetime product replacement guarantee. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.