Axiom Intel E40GQSFPLR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit L

Mfg.Part: E40GQSFPLR-AX | CDW Part: 5218355 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$1,167.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPLR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Intel E40GQSFPLR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit L
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Intel E40GQSFPLR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.