Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AX | CDW Part: 5201269 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$321.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
This Axiom 10 Gbps SFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR transceiver, the Axiom EXSFP10GESR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Juniper product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.