Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 70m - Aqua - pa

Mfg.Part: LCSCOM4MD70M-AX | CDW Part: 5214477 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$303.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 70m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 70 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 70m - Aqua - pa
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 70m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 70 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multimode systems. OM4 cable is ideal for advanced cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for 40 and 100 Gb/s applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with OM3 applications. OM4 cable is laser-optimized high-bandwidth multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.