Axiom MC-2210-S3L20-AX - fiber media converter - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: MC-2210-S3L20-AX | CDW Part: 5726034 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 2210-S3L20-AX
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom MC-2210-S3L20-AX - fiber media converter - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 2210-S3L20-AX
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  • 1U
The Axiom Mini 10GBASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX Media Converter series, is a 10Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini unmanaged media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between Copper RJ45 10GBASE-TX ports and 10GBase-FX fiber optic ports. With its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited.